About Us.

Our Team

Our team of talented and passionate employees with diverse experiences help XPRIZE cultivate the next great innovations.


Anousheh Ansari

CEO

Anupa Asokan

Senior Associate, Prize Operations, Ocean Initiative

JoJo Bahnam

Vice President, Partnerships

Amir Banifatemi

General Manager, Innovation & Growth

Nicole Barboza

Associate, Prize Operations

Nikki Batchelor

Senior Manager, Prize Operations, NRG COSIA Carbon XPRIZE

Sam Blake

Senior Research Associate

Grant Campany

Senior Director, Prize Operations, Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE

Max Cappellari

Chief Technology Officer

Emily Musil Church, PhD

Executive Director, Prize Operations, Global Learning XPRIZE

Esther Count

Office of the Chairman

Lisa Covington

Product Lead, Impact & Design

Kama Craig

Associate, Prize Operations, Qualcomm Tricorder XPRIZE

Neama Dadkhahnikoo

Technical Lead, Prize Operations, IBM Watson AI XPRIZE

Roopa Dandamudi

Senior Associate, Prize Operations, NRG COSIA Carbon XPRIZE

Zach David

Data and Reporting Specialist, Strategic Relations

Peter H. Diamandis M.D.

Founder and Executive Chairman

Maxx Echt

Senior Associate, Prize Operations

Susan Emmer

Senior Director, Impact Partnerships, Strategic Relations

Marcius Extavour, PhD

Executive Director, Prize Operations, Energy & Resources

Chanda Gonzales-Mowrer

Vice President, Prize Operations

John Greisberger

Senior Manager, Global Impact Strategy

JC Griffith

Senior Graphic Designer, Global Marketing and Communications

Monica Groves

Senior Associate, Prize Operations, Adult Literacy XPRIZE

Brian Guayante

Help Desk Associate, Technology, Data & Analytics

Jade Hardy

Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis

Cindy Hemming

Senior Manager, Paralegal, Legal and Corporate Development

Shay Hershkovitz, PhD

Director of Research, Global Impact Strategy, Impact Architecture

Samantha Jenkins

Producer, Events and Experience

Shlomy Kattan, PhD

Executive Director, Prize Operations, Learning and Human Potential

Dave Kebo

Manager, Video Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Sevag Kechichian

Research Analyst, Global Impact Strategy, Impact Architecture

Suzanne Kelly

Technical Advisor, Impact & Design

Haneen Khalaf

Senior Associate, Prize Operations, Adult Literacy XPRIZE

Allison Klauer

Associate, Human Resources & Administration, People & Talent Impact

Caroline Kolta

Research Associate, Impact & Design

Devin Krotman

Director, Prize Operations, IBM Watson AI XPRIZE & Global Learning XPRIZE

Patrick La Cotera

Senior Producer, Events and Experience

Michael Leitch

Technical Lead, Prize Operations, NRG COSIA Carbon XPRIZE

Diana Letourneau, PhD

Technical Lead, Prize Operations, Adult Literacy XPRIZE

Anna Lewis

Chief Strategy Officer

Andrew Ley

Manager, Technology Strategy and Operations, Technology, Data, & Analytics

David Locke

Director, Prize Operations, ANA Avatar XPRIZE

Jon Madjidov

Senior Director, IT Operations and Infrastructure, Technology, Data, & Analytics

Malia Mailes

Senior Associate, Visioneering, Strategic Relations

Jennifer Masaoay

Associate, Digital Asset Management and Production, Global Marketing and Communications

Daniel Miller

Senior Associate, Prize Operations, IBM Watson AI XPRIZE & Global Learning XPRIZE

Matthew Mulrennan

Director, Prize Operations, Ocean Initiative

Boris Rangelov

Sr. Systems Administrator, Technology, Data & Analytics

Salima Ranmal

Senior Director of Operations, Strategic Relations

Andrew Remsen

Technical Lead, Prize Operations, Shell Ocean Discovery XPRIZE

Nicole Ryan

Public Relations Account Manager, Global Marketing and Communications

Sarah Saenz

Manager, Prize Operations, Shell Ocean Discovery XPRIZE

Katherine Schelbert

Senior Manager, Public Relations, Global Marketing and Communications

Erika Scoby

Director of Operations, Strategic Relations

Dan Selz

Product Manager, Impact & Design

Tim Silman

Product Manager, Impact & Design

Tammy Stockfish

Director, Business Relations, Business Affairs

Elke Stoll

Senior Associate, Accounting

Samir Syed

Web Developer, Lead, Technology, Data & Analytics

Zenia Tata

Chief Impact Officer

Jamese Tatum

Administrator, Human Resources, People & Talent Impact

Marc Terry

Director, Talent Acquisition

Ose Ugochukwu, JD

General Counsel, Legal and Corporate Development

Jyotika Virmani, PhD

Executive Director, Prize Operations, Planet & Environment

Jessica Yoon

Associate, Prize Operations, Shell Ocean Discovery XPRIZE

Noemie Yost

Executive Assistant

Next

Our Board